PROJECT ANYWHERE

ART AT THE OUTERMOST LIMITS OF LOCATION-SPECIFICITY
GLOBAL EXHIBITION ARCHIVE (2012-23)

Filter

Rodrigo N. Albornoz, Nucleus For Change, 2022

Tania Blackwell, A Guide To Remembering: The Colonial Amnesia Project, 2020

Tina Stefanou, Planet Hospice, 2022

Amber Eve Anderson, Views from Paradise, 2017

Ana Mendes, On Drawing, 2017

Ana Sophie Salazar, Mohammad Golabi, Samantha Leong and Canan Batur, Museum For The Dsplaced, 2020

Jessica Winton, Ris Publica, 2017

Nour Osseiran, On Leaving, 2022

Hannah Hirsekorn, The Ruderal Library, 2020

Benjamin Matthews and Lucas Maddock, New Hypothetical Continents, 2017

Andy Weir, Extended Deep Time Contagion, 2013

Cecilia Parsberg in collaboration with Erik Pauser, Anna Westberg and Detail Group, A Place in Europe, 2017

Sonam Chaturvedi and Suvani Suri, –out-of-line–, 2020

The Department of Biological Flow, Channel Surf, 2014

Sheila Chukwulozie And Amir Hall, SON OF MAN, 2019

Amalia Fonfara and Nazaré Soares, INVISIBLEDRUM ART PLATFORM, 2020

The Bureau for the Organisation of Origins (The BOO), Out Of Office…, 2022

Clare McCracken, Wild Country: the Ovens River and its catchment, 2022

Aurora Del Rio, Alvin McIntyre and Lavina Bottamedi, Signifiers, 2019

Collective Rewilding, Mapping The Cartographic Contemporary Approaches To Planetarization, 2022

Nastia Volynova, A Museum Encounter With The Uglich Sea, 2023

Atif Akin, Mutant Space, Metsamor, 2015

Marialaura Ghidini and Rebekah Modrak, #exstrange, 2017

Anders Ehlin and Selma Boskailo, De-Territorialized Listenings, 2022

Annika Berry & Eliza Doyle, THE LIVING, 2019

Pamela Breda, The Quintessence, 2020

Tagny Duff, WetNet, 2012

Melody Woodnutt, The Ship, 2023

Sohini Basu, Re Visiting Theatre Of The Oppressed, 2022

Annie Morrad & Ian McArthur, The Grid, 2018

Ismael Randall Weeks, Hawapi, 2020

Niccolò Moronato, Firmament, 2019

Pak Khawateen Painting Club, Dreams Giants And Concrete, 2022

Katie Lee, MOVING OBJECTS, 2022

Daniel G. Baird and Haseeb Ahmed, Has the World Already Been Made?, 2013

Frauke Materlik and Stephen Crowe, Absens, 2016

Seol Park, American Landscape(s) AR, 2020

Joshua Singer, Typographic Landscape Ecologies: Alameda, California, USA, 2017

Maria Rojas Arias, Open Mountain: Aspect Ratio, 2022

Francesca Fiore and Hillary Wagner, Soil Series: A Social Drawing, 2018

Raphael Arar, An Ecological Oracle, 2022

Alexandra Papdemetriou, The Degrowth Toolbox For Artistic Practices, 2022

Kiera O'Toole, Drawing Wonder, 2019

Livia Daza-Paris, Fragmented memories: poetic forensics on the disappeared, its body and land, 2015

Maddie Leach, LOWERING SIMON FRASER, 2019

Mariana Saldarriaga, Juan Pablo Uribe, Mientras Alla Trabajan Y Progresan, 2022

Megan Smith, Riding Through Walls, 2016

Curated by LIR, 900MDPL: Genealogy Of Ghosts And How To Live With Them, 2022

Susan Greene, Up Against the Wall, 2015

Honi Ryan, Silent Dinner Party, 2012

Adriana Salazar, Water Spells, 2020

Ronit Eisenbach and Sharon Mansur, In Situ: Exploring Sites-In-Transition, 2014

Nicolò Krättli and Kaspar Stöbe, Elsewhere Tomorrow, 2018

Elizabeth Gerdeman in collaboration with Michael Hahn, Room With A View, 2022

Livia Rafaela Daza, On the steps of Antigone: poetic forensics of the disappeared, its body and land, 2015

†een▲ge g☺d, †een▲ge g☺d, 2023

JD Trejo-Maya, Desert Sands, 2023

FIS65, Faith In Speculations, 2022

Hans Kalliwoda, WiaS: The World in a Shell, 2013

Helena Elias, Everywhere Elsewhere Somewhere Else, 2022

David Griffin, Ut Pictura Poesis: Drawing into Space, 2015

Marta Jecu, How To Steal A Million, 2013

viva Rubin & Stephen Fan, ATOPIA: STORIES + VISIONS BY REFUGEES, 2019

Stephen Maher, Calling Athlone, 2016

Monumental, FOLLOWING BURKE AND WILLS, 2019

Shilpa Mudbi, Urban Folk Project, 2018

Michelle Lewis King, Pulse Project: A Sonic Investigation Across Bodies, Cultures and Technologies, 2015

Martin White, Big Science #05, 2020

Tricia Flanagan, Time Geography, 2016

Niccolò Masini, Islands Of Time, 2020

Zoë Heyn-Jones, Built Of Earth, 2023

Niccolò Masini and Elettra Bottazzi, Islands Of Memory, 2023

Anna Romanenko, Björn Kühn, & Gabriel Hensche, Liminal Dome, 2014

LungA School, 84, LungA School, 2018

Georgia Banks, Putting Out, 2018

Siri Lee, Zào: A History Of Chinese DishCourse Through Famine And Revolution, 2020

Yvette Hamilton, Time Space, And Light, 2022

Alana Hunt, Cups of nun chai, 2018

Nieves Correa, A Ghost’s Story, 2023

Bahar Majdzadeh, Geography Of Destruction, 2022

Anthony McInneny and Beatriz Maturana Cossio, Crossways. The Bridge As A Readymade, 2020

Chris Wood, Walking with Satellites, 2017

Ainslie Murray, Registry Of Itinerant Architectures, 2022

Kate Catterall, Drawing The Ring Of Steel: Belfast, Northern Ireland, 2023

Erin Bosenberg, Listening For Narrative: Art, Intimacy and Interconnected Stories, 2014

Mark Shorter, Schleimgurgeln: Song For Glover, 2012

John Ryan & Tom Watts, A Popular Destination, 2014

Joanne Choueiri, The Missing Album, 2018

Ben Parry, PLASTIC MAHAL. (PALACE OF PLASTIC), 2020

Paul Lamarre and Melissa Wolf, The Deconsumptionists, Art as Archive  , 2016

Delhi Listening Group, Listeners At Work 2013-present, 2019

Wangwen and Andrew Stooke, From Larger to the Smaller Islands, 2018